Indra Rana Magar

Position: Defender | Sport: Football | Location: India

Player Overview & Summary

Indra Rana Magar is a competitive football player based in India, representing Reliance Foundation Young Champs.

Total Goals Recorded: 0
Total Assists: 0
Matches Tracked: 0

Teams & Associations Represented

  • Reliance Foundation Young Champs

Tournaments & Championships

  • Reliance Foundation Development League

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Indra Rana Magar?

Indra Rana Magar is a competitive football player based in India, India, specializing as a defender.

What is Indra Rana Magar's current team and affiliation?

Indra Rana Magar currently plays for Reliance Foundation Young Champs in competitive youth and senior football competitions.

What position and playing style does Indra Rana Magar specialize in?

Indra Rana Magar operates primarily as a Defender, providing defensive composure, aerial dominance, and structured backline organization.

What is Indra Rana Magar's verified career match record?

Indra Rana Magar is actively completing training sessions and matches with statistics verified by tournament and team officials.

Which tournaments and leagues has Indra Rana Magar played in?

Indra Rana Magar has competed across recognized tournaments including Reliance Foundation Development League.

How can scouts, clubs, or academies connect with Indra Rana Magar for trials?

In compliance with FIFA and AIFF youth safeguarding standards, direct communication to youth athletes is restricted. Scouts and clubs can use the "Contact Parent / Guardian" button on Indra Rana Magar's profile to send official trial inquiries directly to the athlete's verified parent or legal guardian.