Sai Patil
Position: Forward | Sport: Football | Location: India
Player Overview & Summary
Sai Patil is a competitive football player based in India, representing Maharashtra Oranje FC.
Teams & Associations Represented
- Maharashtra Oranje FC
Tournaments & Championships
- Reliance Foundation Development League
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Sai Patil?
Sai Patil is a competitive football player based in India, India, specializing as a forward.
What is Sai Patil's current team and affiliation?
Sai Patil currently plays for Maharashtra Oranje FC in competitive youth and senior football competitions.
What position and playing style does Sai Patil specialize in?
Sai Patil operates primarily as a Forward, delivering direct attacking threat, clinical finishing instincts, and creative link-up play.
What is Sai Patil's verified career match record?
Sai Patil is actively completing training sessions and matches with statistics verified by tournament and team officials.
Which tournaments and leagues has Sai Patil played in?
Sai Patil has competed across recognized tournaments including Reliance Foundation Development League.
How can scouts, clubs, or academies connect with Sai Patil for trials?
In compliance with FIFA and AIFF youth safeguarding standards, direct communication to youth athletes is restricted. Scouts and clubs can use the "Contact Parent / Guardian" button on Sai Patil's profile to send official trial inquiries directly to the athlete's verified parent or legal guardian.